?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Warning Bitch

fuck this shit...
Either im getting more paranoid or something...
I just dont like posting personal shit on here anymore...

like I dont want to type about my feelings...
years later and I dont think one post about my feelings actually changed anything...
comments make me smile and feel good for a second but then I go back to the world and everything is the same...infact I think posting about feelings made it more difficult to talk about them in person with real people...(just for fun leave a comment if you read this make it about the election) cuz then its like "O did you read my post" and they go "yeah" and then thats it....doesnt make you feel better and you never got to talk about it not to any real living breathing person...

just cyberspace...just that faceless nameless post box....
Hello post box...how are you today?
...

im going to do something about this....I just dont know what yet...

Comments

( 2 Hearse Rides — Ride In A Hearse )
jjwilli
Nov. 6th, 2008 04:44 am (UTC)
You know on election day, I wore my "STFU" shirt and every time someone tried to talk to me about the election, I trust forth my bosom, and sang out with pride... "Shut the fuck up...." :-)
iceyshedevil16
Nov. 7th, 2008 12:51 am (UTC)
obama won! now i don't have to move to cananda!

well if you don't post about your feelings text me random moods so i know how you are feeling! lmfao
( 2 Hearse Rides — Ride In A Hearse )

Latest Month

January 2009
S M T W T F S
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031